3353 Rosemary Ave Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Rosemary Ave, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $63,646, approximately $46 per square foot. 3353 Rosemary Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Jhs Limited Partnership
Bought by
12 Gates Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Gates Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $6,035 | $1,800 | $4,235 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $5,987 | $1,800 | $4,187 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $5,987 | $1,800 | $4,187 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $5,987 | $1,800 | $4,187 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $5,987 | $1,800 | $4,187 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $5,865 | $1,800 | $4,065 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $5,865 | $1,800 | $4,065 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $5,865 | $1,800 | $4,065 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $5,865 | $1,800 | $4,065 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $5,865 | $1,800 | $4,065 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $5,736 | $1,800 | $3,936 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $5,736 | $1,800 | $3,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map