3353 Tournament Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,797 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3353 Tournament Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,082,699, approximately $636 per square foot. 3353 Tournament Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Krager Donald J
Bought by
Ruud Armin and Ruud Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,929
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Austin Marc T and Austin Julie C
Bought by
Krager Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruud Armin | $639,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Krager Donald J | $293,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $202,500 | -- | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruud Armin | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $741,607 | $487,443 | $254,164 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $727,067 | $477,886 | $249,181 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $712,812 | $468,516 | $244,296 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $698,836 | $459,330 | $239,506 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $685,134 | $450,324 | $234,810 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $678,110 | $445,707 | $232,403 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $664,815 | $436,968 | $227,847 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $651,780 | $428,400 | $223,380 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $373,578 | $165,469 | $208,109 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $366,254 | $162,225 | $204,029 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $360,754 | $159,789 | $200,965 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $353,688 | $156,659 | $197,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map