$499,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,951/month

Total Views 9
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
2.49 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • 2.49 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

This modern ranch home offers 3 bedroom and 3 bathrooms, 1,646 square feet of living space, sits on 2.5 acres, plus an additional parcel of vacant land 2.5 acres is adjacent to the home is part of the sale, a total of 5.0 acres of land. This opportunity is designed to capture breathtaking sunsets, showcasing a serene retreat in a stunning setting. Large windows fill the space with natural light and showcase the picturesque views. Designed for comfort and practicality. The 3-car attached garage provides ample storage space. It combines a peaceful, spacious setting with practical features and flexibility for a variety of uses, whether for ranch living or leisure. Offers mountain views, two parcel are both fully fenced, covered outdoor patio and fire pit making it ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Includes clothes dryer and washer. Stove, microwave and refrigerator.

Listing Agent

Blanca Deleon

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01509900 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.49 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zeroscape
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned Lcra12000

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Horse Property

Utilities

  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3036-013-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: 138 Hwy/Pearblossom Hwy
  • Listing Member Name: Blanca Deleon
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Square Footage: 1725.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Precautions: Amazing opportunity
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Ne 1/4 Of
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Covered, Yes, Possible
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Dirt, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Modern, Ranch
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Pellet Stove
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Laundry Room, In Unit

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, Zeroscape - Front, Zeroscape - Rear, Views, Family Room
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Front Yard
  • Lot Size: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool: None
  • Spa: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 2.49
  • Zoning: Lcra12000
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3036-013-028

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,469 $298,730 $75,629 $223,101
2024 $3,469 $292,874 $74,147 $218,727
2023 $3,282 $287,133 $72,694 $214,439
2022 $3,239 $281,504 $71,269 $210,235
2021 $3,177 $275,985 $69,872 $206,113
2019 $3,084 $267,800 $67,800 $200,000
2018 $2,877 $245,000 $80,300 $164,700
2016 $2,479 $215,000 $70,500 $144,500
2015 $2,478 $215,000 $70,500 $144,500
2014 $1,892 $153,100 $50,200 $102,900
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $320,000 Diversified Title
Trustee Deed $180,200 --
Grant Deed $106,000 Chicago Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- World Title Co
Grant Deed $127,500 World Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,915 VA
Previous Owner $127,359 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26004023

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3036-013-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.