3354 Cascade Rd Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $143,659
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Cascade Rd, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $129,915, approximately $110 per square foot. 3354 Cascade Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Brosville Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Martinsville 1St Savings Bank
Bought by
Davis Alpha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,773
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Hance Sub Tr John P and Adams Jessie D
Bought by
Martinsville First Savings Ban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,773
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,142
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Alpha | $53,500 | -- | |
| Martinsville First Savings Ban | $48,996 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinsville First Savings Ban | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $94,300 | $5,000 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $528 | $94,300 | $5,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $528 | $94,300 | $5,000 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $498 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $378 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $378 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $378 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $378 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $172 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $344 | $58,300 | $5,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $172 | $58,300 | $5,000 | $53,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,100 | $5,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map