P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pat Bass
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 797-4007
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $209,000
Priced well below tax assessment of 54,100. Great investment property conveniently located between Danville and Martinsville. New plumbing, new well pump, new drainfield , electric updated, roof 5 years old and bath renovated. Sold AS IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Maria E | $26,900 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Fox Timothy E | $28,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Maria E | $26,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Sold | $26,900 | -22.9% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2018 12/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | For Sale | $34,900 | +24.6% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $28,000 | -46.2% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $79,000 | $13,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $442 | $79,000 | $13,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $442 | $79,000 | $13,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $455 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $335 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $335 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $335 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $335 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $309 | $54,100 | $13,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $309 | $52,400 | $13,000 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $309 | $52,400 | $13,000 | $39,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,400 | $13,000 | $39,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pat Bass
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 797-4007
53 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tammy Hood
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Pamela Betterton
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
(434) 401-2376
101 Total Sales
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58209
APN: 1347-64-9506
Ask me questions while you tour the home.