3354 Cotswold Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Cotswold Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $407,308, approximately $199 per square foot. 3354 Cotswold Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Scales Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Thomas D
Bought by
Goetz Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Ole South Properties Inc
Bought by
Jackson Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,115
Interest Rate
4.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Evergreen Farms Developmen
Bought by
Ole South Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetz Barbara G | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Thomas D | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ole South Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Thomas D | $163,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $84,400 | $13,750 | $70,650 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $84,400 | $13,750 | $70,650 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $84,400 | $13,750 | $70,650 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $84,400 | $13,750 | $70,650 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $60,025 | $10,000 | $50,025 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $60,025 | $10,000 | $50,025 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $60,025 | $10,000 | $50,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map