3354 Mattson Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Mattson Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $419,667, approximately $312 per square foot. 3354 Mattson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Eilefson Jack L and Eilefson Nancy B
Bought by
Eilefson Jack L and Eilefson Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilefson Jack L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,332 | $481,000 | $164,100 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $442,300 | $154,800 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $411,800 | $144,700 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $380,100 | $137,800 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $373,200 | $135,400 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $346,500 | $114,300 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $322,000 | $106,500 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $322,000 | $106,500 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $305,200 | $106,500 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $268,300 | $76,500 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $254,600 | $76,100 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map