3354 Starwick Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3354 Starwick Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $253,638, approximately $152 per square foot. 3354 Starwick Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2004
Sold by
Franczkowski Bryan J and Franczkowski Karen A
Bought by
Berkenyi John M and Berkenyi Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,868
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Franczkowski Bryan and K A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkenyi John M | $137,800 | -- | |
| Franczkowski Bryan | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkenyi John M | $110,200 | |
| Closed | Berkenyi John M | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $68,090 | $6,750 | $61,340 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $68,090 | $6,750 | $61,340 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $68,090 | $6,750 | $61,340 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $49,980 | $6,810 | $43,170 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $49,980 | $6,810 | $43,170 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $49,980 | $6,810 | $43,170 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $42,710 | $5,820 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $42,710 | $5,820 | $36,890 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $42,710 | $5,820 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $44,270 | $6,220 | $38,050 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $44,270 | $6,220 | $38,050 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $44,270 | $6,220 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $44,270 | $6,220 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map