33541 Capstan Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,182,000 - $3,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33541 Capstan Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,557,866, approximately $1,633 per square foot. 33541 Capstan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Blackburn William W and Blackburn James D
Bought by
Hanson Marjean Joanne and The Marjean Joanne Hanson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Marjean Joanne | $592,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blackburn William W | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $139,199 | $58,747 | $80,452 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $136,470 | $57,595 | $78,875 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $133,795 | $56,466 | $77,329 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $131,172 | $55,359 | $75,813 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $128,600 | $54,273 | $74,327 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $127,282 | $53,717 | $73,565 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $124,787 | $52,664 | $72,123 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $122,341 | $51,632 | $70,709 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $119,943 | $50,620 | $69,323 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $117,592 | $49,628 | $67,964 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $115,826 | $48,882 | $66,944 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $113,558 | $47,925 | $65,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map