33549 Carnation Ave Murrieta, CA 92563
Murrieta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,408 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33549 Carnation Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $727,602, approximately $223 per square foot. 33549 Carnation Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Oak Meadows Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garcia Joseph Thomas and Deville Denise Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,600
Outstanding Balance
$191,897
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joseph Thomas | $483,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Joseph Thomas | $386,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,890 | $673,930 | $139,375 | $534,555 |
| 2023 | $9,890 | $608,762 | $129,800 | $478,962 |
| 2022 | $8,830 | $553,420 | $118,000 | $435,420 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $469,000 | $100,000 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $7,664 | $429,552 | $88,910 | $340,642 |
| 2019 | $7,642 | $417,040 | $86,320 | $330,720 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $401,000 | $83,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $393,000 | $81,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $376,000 | $78,000 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $6,719 | $365,000 | $75,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | $365,000 | $75,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map