3355 Celena Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $266,448 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3355 Celena Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $285,862, approximately $208 per square foot. 3355 Celena Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Barz James W
Bought by
Shumbera Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,105
Outstanding Balance
$110,277
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Camden Philip J and Camden Betty E
Bought by
Barz James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Contractors Inc
Bought by
Camden Philip J and Camden Betty E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumbera Carla J | $148,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Barz James W | $95,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Camden Philip J | $113,900 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumbera Carla J | $138,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Barz James W | $96,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $165,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $161,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $156,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $151,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $147,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $145,400 | $14,900 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $142,200 | $14,900 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $128,300 | $14,900 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $117,100 | $14,900 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $705 | $77,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $76,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $75,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map