3355 Talisman Ct Unit C Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,972/month
Highlights
- City View
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Casey Middle School Rated A-
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
City of Boulder Affordable Home, Buyer Must Qualify! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 bed/1.75 bath North Boulder townhome with a garage! This inviting unit offers comfortable living with modern amenities and a convenient layout. On the main level enjoy the living room fireplace, kitchen with updated appliances, eat in dining area, a 3/4 bathroom and storage. Upstairs you will find two spacious bedrooms and full primary bathroom. In-unit laundry and pet friendly HOA! This unit boasts a rare one car garage and private patio! Just minutes away from downtown Boulder, parks, shopping centers, and major highways. Enjoy easy access to hiking trails and outdoor activities that make Boulder so wonderful. Check with the city today to see how to qualify. HOA allows pets and includes access to pool & clubhouse, exterior maintenance, water, trash & snow removal.
Listing Agent
Property Colorado Inc Brokerage Phone: 3032451000 License #40025278 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,092
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 436 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
HOA Fees
- $410 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 968 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Window Treatments
- Living Room with Fireplace
- City Views
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0074584
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, management, exterior maintenance, water, sewer
- The Boulders Association, Phone Number (303) 402-6900
- Talisman 2 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $24,951 | $7,688 | $17,263 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $24,951 | $7,688 | $17,263 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $22,907 | $7,538 | $19,055 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $21,420 | $6,352 | $15,068 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $22,036 | $6,535 | $15,501 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $22,287 | $8,866 | $13,421 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $22,287 | $8,866 | $13,421 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $18,742 | $7,920 | $10,822 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $20,720 | $8,756 | $11,964 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $16,597 | $8,836 | $7,761 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $14,176 | $3,104 | $11,072 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $14,176 | $3,104 | $11,072 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.2% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $273,725 | -1.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $278,725 | -3.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $288,725 | -3.2% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $298,200 | -29.8% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $439 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $434,900 | +2.3% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $434,900 | +97.7% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $166,500 | Utc Colorado | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $177,500 | Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $64,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $133,125 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $74,650 | FHA |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1041093
APN: 1463204-09-047
- 3790 Iris Ave Unit B
- 3315 Talisman Ct Unit C
- 3600 Hayden Place
- 3260 47th St Unit 108A
- 3295 34th St Unit 62
- 3275 34th St Unit 77
- 3280 47th St Unit 103B
- 3393 Oneal Pkwy Unit 27
- 3393 Oneal Pkwy Unit 29
- 3363 Oneal Pkwy Unit 35
- 3240 Iris Ave Unit G205
- 3240 Iris Ave Unit G201
- 3355 Bridger Trail Unit I202
- 3335 Chisholm Trail Unit D202
- 3150 Iris Ave Unit F307