33554 60th Ave Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $592,150
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33554 60th Ave, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $556,717, approximately $318 per square foot. 33554 60th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Januschka Gerald F and Januschka Jacalyn F
Bought by
Januschka Gerald F and Januschka Jacalyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Januschka Gerald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $516,300 | $103,900 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $503,300 | $90,900 | $412,400 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $488,000 | $75,600 | $412,400 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $430,500 | $75,600 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $358,800 | $75,600 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $1,015,800 | $203,100 | $812,700 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $346,000 | $67,700 | $278,300 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $323,800 | $67,700 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $301,300 | $67,700 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map