Estimated Value: $467,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33555 Herring View Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $542,743, approximately $332 per square foot. 33555 Herring View Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lee John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,850
Outstanding Balance
$226,203
Interest Rate
4.34%
Estimated Equity
$316,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lee John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,850
Outstanding Balance
$226,203
Interest Rate
4.34%
Estimated Equity
$316,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Herring Pointe Development Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Herring Pointe Development Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John | $337,620 | -- | |
| Lee John | $337,620 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee John | $303,850 | |
| Closed | Lee John | $303,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $32,600 | $3,250 | $29,350 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map