Seller's Agent in 2014
Justin Capizzi
eXp Realty of California Inc
(714) 637-1200
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,232 - $624,000
VERY NICE 2 STORY 3 BEDROOM HOME THAT FEATURES FRONT AND BACK LANDSCAPING WITH SPRINKLERS, TILE ROOF, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES LOCATED IN A QUIET, FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD. TWO CAR GARAGE HAS DIRECT ACCESS TO THE HOUSE. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND EASY FREEWAY ACCESS. THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Possible RV Parking
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc License #01793527 Listed on: 12/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swantek Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Swantek Kenneth R | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Swantek Kenneth R | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Swantek Kenneth R | $240,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Pirestani Joshua R | $260,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $283,404 | Landsafe | |
| Perea Dennis L | $336,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Ramos Israel | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swantek Kenneth R | $201,500 | |
| Closed | Swantek Kenneth R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirestani Joshua R | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perea Dennis L | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Israel | $152,750 | |
| Closed | Perea Dennis L | $66,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Price Changed | $229,900 | +4.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $294,206 | $88,262 | $205,944 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $288,437 | $86,531 | $201,906 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $282,781 | $84,834 | $197,947 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $277,237 | $83,171 | $194,066 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $271,801 | $81,540 | $190,261 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $269,014 | $80,704 | $188,310 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $263,740 | $79,122 | $184,618 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $258,569 | $77,571 | $180,998 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $253,499 | $76,050 | $177,449 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $248,529 | $74,559 | $173,970 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $244,796 | $73,439 | $171,357 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Justin Capizzi
eXp Realty of California Inc
(714) 637-1200
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13242170
APN: 0318-491-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.