Estimated Value: $70,000 - $315,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Mobraten Dr, Iron, MN 55751 and is currently estimated at $227,667, approximately $474 per square foot. 3356 Mobraten Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Cherry Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Dale W and Nelson Margaret J
Bought by
Nelson Dale W and Nelson Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Jon Nelson Timothy
Bought by
Nelson Dale W and Nelson Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Dale W and Nelson Margaret J
Bought by
Nelson Timothy Jon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Dale W | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Dale W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Timothy Jon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,462 | $170,200 | $142,400 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $153,200 | $129,100 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $141,400 | $117,300 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $115,800 | $88,700 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $111,200 | $88,700 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $110,100 | $88,700 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $110,100 | $88,700 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $916 | $110,000 | $88,600 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $922 | $92,600 | $65,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $980 | $92,600 | $65,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $945 | $92,600 | $65,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map