3356 Videra Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,209 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3356 Videra Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $507,802, approximately $485 per square foot. 3356 Videra Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Brian T and Jenkins Laurel A
Bought by
Jenkins Brian T and Jenkins Laurel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Brown Barry D
Bought by
Jenkins Brian T and Jenkins Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,708
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Kale Steven L and Leah Hemelstrand
Bought by
Brown Barry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|