33561 Binnacle Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,225,359 - $2,928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33561 Binnacle Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,562,090, approximately $1,652 per square foot. 33561 Binnacle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Jamgochian Marion
Bought by
Jamgochian Marion and The Marion Jamgochian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Jan Zupan and Jan Margaret A
Bought by
Jamgochian Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamgochian Marion | -- | -- | |
| Jamgochian Marion | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $159,507 | $31,427 | $128,080 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $156,380 | $30,811 | $125,569 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $153,314 | $30,207 | $123,107 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $150,308 | $29,614 | $120,694 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $147,361 | $29,033 | $118,328 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $145,850 | $28,735 | $117,115 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $142,991 | $28,172 | $114,819 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $140,188 | $27,620 | $112,568 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $137,440 | $27,079 | $110,361 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $134,746 | $26,548 | $108,198 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $132,722 | $26,149 | $106,573 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $130,123 | $25,637 | $104,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map