3357 S 66th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Hawley Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 S 66th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $251,374, approximately $215 per square foot. 3357 S 66th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,422 | $208,900 | $41,400 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $165,400 | $41,400 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $165,400 | $41,400 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $154,400 | $41,400 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $154,400 | $41,400 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $130,300 | $41,700 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $130,300 | $41,700 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $124,700 | $36,800 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $117,200 | $36,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $113,900 | $36,800 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $113,900 | $36,800 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,900 | $36,800 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map