Estimated Value: $383,434 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 Wolverine Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $409,609, approximately $253 per square foot. 3357 Wolverine Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Earl W A and Allen Stephanie C
Bought by
Battice Amber and Nardecchia James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battice Amber | $145,000 | 1St Choice Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,785 | $143,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map