33574 Kingston Rd Kingston, IL 60145
Estimated Value: $349,627 - $504,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33574 Kingston Rd, Kingston, IL 60145 and is currently estimated at $445,157, approximately $222 per square foot. 33574 Kingston Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Hulke John H
Bought by
Hulke John H and The John H Hulke Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Woods James P
Bought by
Hulke John H and Hulke Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulke John H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hulke John H | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $124,766 | $21,952 | $102,814 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $113,023 | $19,886 | $93,137 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $101,594 | $17,875 | $83,719 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $92,207 | $16,223 | $75,984 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $85,647 | $15,069 | $70,578 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $83,048 | $14,612 | $68,436 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $84,543 | $13,972 | $70,571 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $82,723 | $13,671 | $69,052 |
| 2017 | $6,124 | $78,359 | $12,950 | $65,409 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $75,164 | $12,422 | $62,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,914 | $11,885 | $60,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,101 | $11,420 | $57,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,901 | $11,813 | $58,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map