$250,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

335752 E 980 Rd Wellston, OK 74881

Estimated payment $1,372/month

Total Views 7,985
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Soaking Tub
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Covered Deck
  • Central Air

About This Home

Welcome to country comfort & it's back on the market at no fault of seller. This beautiful home features 3 oversized bedrooms and 2.1 baths with 2 car detached garage/shop (24 x 25) with concrete floor and overhead door, plus a 1 car garage/shop(12x24) insulated with AC & wood floor, and a separate car port. As you enter the property you notice the well manicured property with large front covered deck. The home has new wood look vinyl flooring through out the main areas, it is an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The focal point has to be the incredible chef's kitchen with gas stove, brand new dishwasher, plenty of cabinetry and wonderful countertop space. The primary suite is nestled off to its own side of the home with a oversized walk in closet and seller's are leaving the attached gun safe that is mounted to the flooring, the bathroom features 2 sink vanity with garden soaking tub and separate shower, there is also a separate covered patio for evening star gazing. As you move through the home you will see the attention to detail including a large utility room with adjacent half bath just off the back door perfect for the above ground pool guest to use. There are so many features that this 7 acre property includes such as the chicken coop, outdoor arena with lighting, horse walking pen with 4 horse trainer walker, 30' above ground pool with new deck. Don't wait to call this property your new home!

Listing Agent

Kristy Stevens

RE/MAX Realty Plus Inc Listed on: 09/11/2025

RE/MAX Realty Plus Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $440

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00001813N03E400500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$440

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCRPLS01
  • Directions: From Hwy 177 & Hwy 66(East of Welllston) go 7.5 miles south on 177 to E. 980 Rd. Go 1.25 miles west. Home is on the north side of E 980.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Covered Porch, Outbuildings

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 304920

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $642 $6,705 $115 $6,590
2024 $440 $5,086 $436 $4,650
2023 $440 $6,086 $436 $5,650
2022 $434 $6,200 $436 $5,764
2021 $453 $6,430 $436 $5,994
2020 $481 $6,778 $436 $6,342
2019 $519 $7,238 $436 $6,802
2018 $557 $7,697 $436 $7,261
2017 $747 $8,170 $436 $7,734
2016 $716 $8,028 $436 $7,592
2015 $499 $7,214 $436 $6,778
2014 $523 $7,373 $436 $6,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $133 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $275,000 +1.9% $146 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $270,000 -16.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $321,600 -- --
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Warranty Deed $39,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,376 Construction
Closed $339,376 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1190254

MLSOK

APN: 00001813N03E400100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.