NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,956 - $394,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2015

Last sale price $185,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,395 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

This beautifully maintained home is in better than new condition with its many upgrades. Situated in the desirable area of Oceanway with a location that provides easy access to all that Jacksonville has to offer. Soon after walking into this home the care and attention to detail becomes apparent. From your large screened room enjoy pristine views of the pond where you can enjoy feeding the geese and ducks. This large 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is well appointed and boast features such as master bathroom with garden tub and separate shower, 18” ceramic tile in the living laid on the diagonal, an open kitchen that overlooks the living room and eating area. A separate sitting area away from the main living areas creates a nice retreat.Tax records indicate a 3 bedroom but this is a 4 bedroo bedroo

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMES DiGIOVANNI

HOMEWORLD PROPERTIES Listed on: 01/29/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Snow

eXp REALTY LLC License #3077177

eXp REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1063752665

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 0.28
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Victoria Lakes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2035.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 98.03
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2035.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 433.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 433.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Berlin
  • High School: First Coast
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oceanway

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1063752665

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 12 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 12 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$356,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Providence Construction Co
Bought by
Widdows Robert L and Widdows Angela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,338
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 12 Llc -- Os National Llc
Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc -- Attorney
Freo Florida Llc $185,000 Brightline Title Llc
Widdows Robert L $171,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Providence Construction Co $163,200 Southern Title Holding Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Widdows Robert L $168,338
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $185,000 -- --
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $91 / Sq Ft
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,505 $287,317 $82,908 $204,409
2025 $5,075 $284,750 $78,448 $206,302
2024 $4,832 $285,962 $75,000 $210,962
2023 $4,832 $287,536 $75,000 $212,536
2022 $4,104 $249,761 $65,000 $184,761
2021 $3,694 $200,003 $50,000 $150,003
2020 $3,539 $190,011 $45,000 $145,011
2019 $3,424 $180,831 $40,000 $140,831
2018 $3,404 $178,095 $40,000 $138,095
2017 $3,310 $170,944 $30,000 $140,944
2016 $3,226 $163,326 $0 $0
2015 $2,040 $138,293 $0 $0
2014 $2,042 $137,196 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 739904

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106375-2665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.