3358 E Hubbard Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 E Hubbard Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $238,020, approximately $156 per square foot. 3358 E Hubbard Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Geer Samuel H and Northrup-Geer Michelle L
Bought by
Geer Samuel H and Northrup-Geer Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Northrup Geer Michelle L and Lane Michelle L
Bought by
Northrup Geer Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Musson Richard L
Bought by
Northrup Michelle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Samuel H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geer Samuel H | -- | None Available | |
| Northrup Geer Michelle L | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Northrup Michelle L | $65,000 | -- |