3358 Moraga Blvd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,000 - $1,734,694
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3358 Moraga Blvd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,674,174, approximately $909 per square foot. 3358 Moraga Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Garthwaite Catherine R
Bought by
Garthwaite Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garthwaite Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $505,955 | $170,421 | $335,534 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $496,035 | $167,080 | $328,955 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $486,309 | $163,804 | $322,505 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $476,775 | $160,593 | $316,182 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $467,428 | $157,445 | $309,983 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $361,383 | $152,776 | $208,607 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $354,298 | $149,781 | $204,517 |
| 2017 | $5,253 | $347,352 | $146,845 | $200,507 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $340,542 | $143,966 | $196,576 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $335,428 | $141,804 | $193,624 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $328,859 | $139,027 | $189,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map