33580 Duff Rd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33580 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $307,953, approximately $126 per square foot. 33580 Duff Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Mayo Daniel Obrian
Bought by
Pannu Gurnam Singh and Kaur Paramjit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannu Gurnam Singh | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $28,413 | $9,090 | $19,323 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $28,413 | $9,090 | $19,323 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $22,930 | $8,730 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $22,930 | $8,730 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $22,930 | $8,730 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $25,980 | $8,730 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $20,890 | $6,330 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $20,890 | $6,330 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $20,160 | $6,330 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $16,980 | $5,250 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $16,980 | $5,250 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map