33596 Duff Rd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33596 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $251,843, approximately $144 per square foot. 33596 Duff Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Desselle Morris J and Desselle Billie Morgan
Bought by
Payne Audiffred Clint Norman and Payne Audiffred Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,075
Outstanding Balance
$96,517
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Audiffred Clint Norman | $145,000 | Professional Title Of La Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Audiffred Clint Norman | $150,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $20,768 | $6,060 | $14,708 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $20,768 | $6,060 | $14,708 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $16,190 | $5,820 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $16,190 | $5,820 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $16,190 | $5,820 | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $16,190 | $5,820 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $15,200 | $4,220 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $15,200 | $4,220 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $15,200 | $4,220 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $194 | $8,920 | $3,500 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | $197 | $8,920 | $3,500 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map