3359 E Seminole St Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $223,636
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3359 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $207,159, approximately $181 per square foot. 3359 E Seminole St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $27,170 | $5,320 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $960 | $17,570 | $3,950 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $959 | $17,570 | $3,950 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $914 | $16,000 | $3,950 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $888 | $16,000 | $3,950 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $821 | $14,800 | $3,950 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $813 | $13,810 | $3,950 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $757 | $13,810 | $3,950 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $750 | $13,810 | $3,950 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $746 | $13,640 | $3,950 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map