3359 Gladys Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3359 Gladys Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $783,848, approximately $900 per square foot. 3359 Gladys Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2018
Sold by
Jen Anita
Bought by
Yu Jen Hong Lai and Yu Jen Grace Shu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Lee Shu Jone and Lee Shu Yu J
Bought by
Lee Shu Jone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jen Hong Lai | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Shu Jone | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $400,850 | $286,912 | $113,938 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $392,991 | $281,287 | $111,704 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $385,286 | $275,772 | $109,514 |
| 2022 | $4,834 | $377,732 | $270,365 | $107,367 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $370,326 | $265,064 | $105,262 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $366,530 | $262,347 | $104,183 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $359,344 | $257,203 | $102,141 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $259,004 | $167,594 | $91,410 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $248,948 | $161,087 | $87,861 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $245,210 | $158,668 | $86,542 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $240,407 | $155,560 | $84,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map