33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit B Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,505,000
About This Home
This home is located at 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,322,192, approximately $890 per square foot. 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneman Joanne K | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Newman Joanne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Newman Joanne | $156,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stoneman Joanne K | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Newman Joanne | $132,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $249,080 | $98,523 | $150,557 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $244,197 | $96,592 | $147,605 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $239,409 | $94,698 | $144,711 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $234,715 | $92,841 | $141,874 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $230,113 | $91,020 | $139,093 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $227,754 | $90,087 | $137,667 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $223,289 | $88,321 | $134,968 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $218,911 | $86,589 | $132,322 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $214,619 | $84,891 | $129,728 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $210,411 | $83,226 | $127,185 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $207,251 | $81,976 | $125,275 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $203,192 | $80,370 | $122,822 |
Map
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit 31
- 24444 Alta Vista Dr Unit 19
- 24481 Lantern Hill Dr Unit F
- 33671 Granada Dr Unit 5
- 24666 Morning Star Ln Unit 370
- 33752 Granada Dr
- 24345 Vista Point Ln
- 33585 Via Corvalian Unit 7
- 33371 Cheltam Way Unit 2
- 33902 Valencia Place
- 24922 Sunstar Ln
- 24741 Priscilla Dr
- 33861 Alcazar Dr
- 33632 Holtz Hill Dr
- 33631 Halyard Dr
- 34032 Street of the Ruby Lantern
- 25022 Selva Rd
- 36 Saint Kitts
- 24242 Porto Verde
- 34051 Silver Lantern St
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit C
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit A
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit B
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit 32
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit D
- 33611 Dana Vista Dr Unit 30
- 24492 Alta Vista Dr
- 24492 Alta Vista Dr
- 24494 Alta Vista Dr
- 24486 Alta Vista Dr
- 24496 Alta Vista Dr
- 24496 Alta Vista Dr
- 24484 Alta Vista Dr
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit A
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit 28
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit 27
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit 25
- 33591 Dana Vista Dr Unit 26
- 24502 Alta Vista Dr Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.