NOT LISTED FOR SALE

336 24th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

Estimated Value: $4,465,056 - $6,892,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,565 Sq Ft
$1,602/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hermosa Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace in Bathroom
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2014

Home for the Holidays! This Gorgeous Cape Cod home features ocean views from the living room, kitchen, family room, master bedroom and panoramic ocean views from rooftop deck. Gourmet kitchen with large island and eat-in dining area.
Formal dining room, step-up office off of the living room. Hardwood floors throughout with carpeted bedrooms. Separate laundry room. Large grassy backyard. Excellent location; blocks to the beach, restaurants, and schools. Pet considered with increased deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robb Stroyke

Bayside License #00940891 Listed on: 11/20/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Robb Stroyke

Bayside License #00940891 Listed on: 11/20/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2,984 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,565 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $13,350
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4182016016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2,984 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 1500
  • Deposit Security: 13350
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4182016016
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3565.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Family Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.44
  • Room Type: Family Room, Formal Entry, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Office

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Catalina, Coastline, Ocean, Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Roof Top
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2984.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0690

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 2984.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Quiroga Richard A and Quiroga Linda A
Bought by
Quiroga Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$4,858,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Wiemans Kathleen Marie and Cobb Kathleen M
Bought by
Quiroga Richard A and Quiroga Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quiroga Family Trust -- --
Quiroga Richard A $345,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Cobb Kathleen M -- Continental Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Quiroga Richard A $310,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Rented $8,700 -2.2% --
11/20/2014 11/20/14 For Rent $8,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,153 $1,111,130 $469,100 $642,030
2024 $12,153 $1,089,344 $459,902 $629,442
2023 $11,909 $1,067,985 $450,885 $617,100
2022 $11,697 $1,047,045 $442,045 $605,000
2021 $11,513 $1,026,516 $433,378 $593,138
2019 $11,214 $996,072 $420,525 $575,547
2018 $10,823 $976,542 $412,280 $564,262
2016 $10,266 $938,624 $396,272 $542,352
2015 $10,072 $924,526 $390,320 $534,206
2014 $9,769 $906,417 $382,675 $523,742
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB14246293

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4182-016-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.