Estimated Value: $305,000 - $345,466
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Ayers Rd, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $325,233, approximately $180 per square foot. 336 Ayers Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy and Riverside Adademy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Proffitt Roy M
Bought by
Bryant Joe A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Bought by
Proffitt Roy M and Proffitt Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Joe A | $121,000 | -- | |
| Proffitt Roy M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $56,800 | $8,750 | $48,050 |
| 2024 | $841 | $56,800 | $8,750 | $48,050 |
| 2023 | $841 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $56,800 | $8,750 | $48,050 |
| 2021 | $841 | $56,800 | $8,750 | $48,050 |
| 2020 | $837 | $56,800 | $8,750 | $48,050 |
| 2019 | $837 | $45,025 | $7,500 | $37,525 |
| 2018 | $837 | $45,025 | $7,500 | $37,525 |
| 2017 | $837 | $45,025 | $7,500 | $37,525 |
| 2016 | $837 | $45,025 | $7,500 | $37,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $38,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map