336 Brown Thrush Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,437 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Brown Thrush Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $428,359, approximately $214 per square foot. 336 Brown Thrush Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Bruner Eloisa F
Bought by
Bruner William G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Riverside Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Bruner William G and Bruner Eloisa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,720
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Bradley Richard Penn
Bought by
Riverside Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Queensborough National Ban
Bought by
Southern Coastal Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,670
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Tidal Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Queensborough National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruner William G | -- | -- | |
| Bruner William G | $235,900 | -- | |
| Riverside Construction Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Southern Coastal Homes Inc | $15,058 | -- | |
| Queensborough National Bank | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruner William G | $188,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Coastal Homes Inc | $37,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $171,520 | $34,200 | $137,320 |
| 2024 | $18 | $148,800 | $22,800 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $127,080 | $13,320 | $113,760 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $116,080 | $13,320 | $102,760 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $100,720 | $13,320 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $95,200 | $13,320 | $81,880 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $95,200 | $13,320 | $81,880 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $108,680 | $13,320 | $95,360 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $94,360 | $11,512 | $82,848 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $60,080 | $13,320 | $46,760 |
| 2015 | $700 | $13,320 | $13,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map