$419,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

336 Coyote Run Broadway, VA 22815

Estimated payment $2,465/month

Total Views 7,437
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, just‐like‐new home nestled in one of the area’s most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday livability. The kitchen immediately draws you in with its custom ceramic tile backsplash and generous island—an inviting space for cooking, gathering, and connecting. It’s the kind of kitchen that naturally becomes the heart of the home. Step outside to a feature everyone loves: a covered patio tucked beneath the deck, creating a shaded, all‐season retreat ideal for grilling, relaxing, or hosting friends no matter the weather. It’s truly an extension of your living space.
This move‐in‐ready home delivers style, function, and location all in one. Come see why it feels so easy to fall in love with—schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

LESLIE WEBB

(540) 662-3484 Leslie.webb@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5406623484 License #0225228302 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,520

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 14,984 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned TOWN

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by D.R. Horton
  • Coyote Run Subdivision, Derrfield Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-B-11-188

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,520

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/18/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: 130
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Window Features: Low-E
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2268
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1937
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 216.78
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1937
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 331
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 331
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 16.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: JOHN C. MYERS
  • High School: BROADWAY
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. FRANK HILLYARD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14984.00
  • Zoning: TOWN
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2520.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 51-B-11-188
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $419,900 -1.2% $217 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $424,900 +12.3% $219 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Sold $378,490 -0.4% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $379,990 -3.8% $199 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $394,990 -2.5% $207 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $404,990 -1.0% $212 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $408,890 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Price Changed $408,990 +0.8% $215 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $405,590 +0.7% $213 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $402,590 +0.5% $211 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $400,490 +0.5% $210 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Price Changed $398,490 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $398,590 +0.5% $209 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $396,590 +1.8% $208 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $389,590 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VARO2002894

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.