336 Division St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $307,704
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Division St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $305,852, approximately $305 per square foot. 336 Division St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Koch Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Kv Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kv Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $86,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $86,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $86,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $83,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $83,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $78,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $78,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |