336 E 105th St New York, NY 10029
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,111,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,784
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E 105th St, New York, NY 10029 and is currently priced at $2,111,000, approximately $557 per square foot. 336 E 105th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 146 Ann M Short, Global Technology Preparatory, and Isaac Newton Ms For Math And Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1978
Sold by
Commissioner Of Finance Ny
Bought by
City Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,828 | $409,230 | $409,230 | -- |
| 2025 | $34,413 | $370,080 | $370,080 | -- |
| 2024 | $34,413 | $324,900 | $391,050 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31,494 | $295,830 | $295,830 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31,265 | $330,750 | $330,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30,751 | $287,550 | $287,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29,778 | $282,600 | $282,600 | $0 |