336 E 34th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $511,171
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E 34th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $495,543, approximately $341 per square foot. 336 E 34th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Gelatt Terry
Bought by
Gelatt Vicky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Davis Zef and Davis Carrie E
Bought by
Gelatt Victoria A and Gelatt Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$63,648
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Lucas Larry D and Lucas Carol E
Bought by
Davis Zep and Golden Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|