336 E Beech St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $842,950
Studio
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Beech St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $801,975, approximately $610 per square foot. 336 E Beech St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Cane Mildred
Bought by
Cammarato Theresa and Paganini Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cammarato Theresa | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cammarato Theresa | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $514 | $245 | $269 |
| 2024 | $938 | $514 | $245 | $269 |
| 2023 | $6,935 | $544 | $275 | $269 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $514 | $245 | $269 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $510 | $243 | $267 |
| 2020 | $7,639 | $904 | $733 | $171 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $1,017 | $825 | $192 |