340 E Olive St Unit Lower Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,016,537 - $1,208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,262
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Olive St Unit Lower, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,112,269, approximately $491 per square foot. 340 E Olive St Unit Lower is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Sapir Murray and Sapir Mariana
Bought by
Laurel Becket Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Bauer Susan M
Bought by
Sapir Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Zukor Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Becket Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Laurel Becket Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Laurel Becket Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sapir Murray | $540,000 | -- | |
| Sapir Murray | $540,000 | -- | |
| Sapir Murray | $540,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |