336 E Dover St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,640 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Dover St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $383,320, approximately $217 per square foot. 336 E Dover St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Lavora Michael
Bought by
Shepherd Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,204
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Dover Central Llc
Bought by
Lavora Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,489
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Kothrade Dale W
Bought by
Dover Central Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Lavora Michael | $124,800 | None Available | |
| Dover Central Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Amy L | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavora Michael | $122,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,600 | $291,700 | $48,400 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $272,800 | $48,400 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $270,400 | $48,400 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $255,200 | $28,900 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $255,200 | $28,900 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $172,600 | $19,900 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $172,600 | $19,900 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $172,600 | $7,400 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $145,700 | $7,400 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $132,500 | $7,400 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $125,000 | $7,400 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 | $7,400 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map