336 E Truslow Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,639
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E Truslow Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,361,639, approximately $597 per square foot. 336 E Truslow Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Orange County First Middle Eastern Churc
Bought by
Pure Water Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,631
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,105,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
St Thomas Syro Malabar Catholic Diocese
Bought by
Orange Cnty First Middle Eastern Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
One Life Presbyterian Church
Bought by
St Thomas Syro Malabar Catholic Diocese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Church Grace and Church Truth
Bought by
One Life Presbyterian Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Kang and Jin
Bought by
Grace & Truth Presbyterian Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Pacific Latin American District Council
Bought by
Kang Nam Joong and Kang Jin Soon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Light Of Life Organization
Bought by
Pacific Latin America District Council
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pure Water Church Inc | $679,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Orange Cnty First Middle Eastern Church | $685,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| St Thomas Syro Malabar Catholic Diocese | $348,500 | -- | |
| One Life Presbyterian Church | -- | -- | |
| Grace & Truth Presbyterian Church | -- | -- | |
| Kang Nam Joong | $160,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Pacific Latin America District Council | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pure Water Church Inc | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Thomas Syro Malabar Catholic Diocese | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $832,354 | $735,516 | $96,838 |
| 2024 | $391 | $816,034 | $721,094 | $94,940 |
| 2023 | $378 | $800,034 | $706,955 | $93,079 |
| 2022 | $367 | $784,348 | $693,094 | $91,254 |
| 2021 | $362 | $768,969 | $679,504 | $89,465 |
| 2020 | $358 | $761,085 | $672,537 | $88,548 |
| 2019 | $358 | $746,162 | $659,350 | $86,812 |
| 2018 | $354 | $731,532 | $646,422 | $85,110 |
| 2017 | $350 | $717,189 | $633,747 | $83,442 |
| 2016 | $346 | $703,127 | $621,321 | $81,806 |
| 2015 | $7,740 | $692,566 | $611,988 | $80,578 |
| 2014 | $7,945 | $719,588 | $630,299 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map