336 Hartford Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $330,611
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Hartford Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $314,153, approximately $177 per square foot. 336 Hartford Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Brown Pamela
Bought by
Dominguez Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Brown Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,098
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Department Of Housing & Ur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Miller David and Case #07Cv68225
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Mi Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Miller David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,560
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Alfredo | $149,000 | -- | |
| Brown Pamela | $113,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| The Secretary Department Of Housing & Ur | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Miller David | $151,754 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dominguez Alfredo | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Pamela | $124,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller David | $150,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $86,580 | $26,250 | $60,330 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $86,580 | $26,250 | $60,330 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $66,923 | $14,700 | $52,223 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $66,924 | $14,700 | $52,224 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $66,924 | $14,700 | $52,224 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $55,769 | $12,250 | $43,519 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $55,769 | $12,250 | $43,519 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $55,769 | $12,250 | $43,519 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $45,647 | $10,959 | $34,689 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $45,647 | $10,959 | $34,689 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $45,647 | $10,959 | $34,689 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $42,660 | $10,240 | $32,420 |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $51,030 | $12,250 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map