336 Jamestown St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Jamestown St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $118,899, approximately $108 per square foot. 336 Jamestown St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Hancock Julia A
Bought by
Simmons Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Dawn M | $20,000 | Weyand And Weyand Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $78,500 | $9,400 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $74,800 | $9,400 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $69,300 | $9,400 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $324 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $6,100 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map