336 Lyon Lake Rd Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $352,192 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Lyon Lake Rd, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $427,798, approximately $238 per square foot. 336 Lyon Lake Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Maple Grove Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Smith Judith
Bought by
Smith Judith and Sturgis Bank & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Grable Lester and Grable Brett
Bought by
Smith Douglas L and Smith Judith K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Grable Lester M
Bought by
Grable Lester and Grable Brett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1995
Sold by
Gray Alice Regina
Bought by
Grable Lester M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Gray Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Judith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Douglas L | $126,000 | -- | |
| Grable Lester | $100 | -- | |
| Grable Lester M | $83,500 | -- | |
| Gray Alice | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,500 | $33,900 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $2,129 | $88,371 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $2,129 | $84,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map