336 Main St Chester, CA 96020
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Main St, Chester, CA 96020. 336 Main St is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including St. Andrew's Academy and Integritas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Graffweg Trust
Bought by
Lecona Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,860
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lecona Elva
Bought by
Lecona Rauf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,860
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Graffweg Stephen E and Graffweg Ann
Bought by
Graffweg Stephen E and Graffweg Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecona Raul | $570,000 | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Lecona Rauf | -- | Cal Sierra Title | |
| Graffweg Stephen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lecona Rauf | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $518,379 | $67,626 | $450,753 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $521,760 | $65,000 | $456,760 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $239,856 | $60,256 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $238,720 | $59,075 | $179,645 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $238,617 | $58,470 | $180,147 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $238,482 | $57,324 | $181,158 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $236,740 | $56,200 | $180,540 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $235,342 | $55,099 | $180,243 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $236,174 | $54,019 | $182,155 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $232,872 | $53,208 | $179,664 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $213,976 | $52,166 | $161,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map