336 Maple Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,046
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Maple Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $1,082,029, approximately $355 per square foot. 336 Maple Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Carnival Dennis Est
Bought by
Garofalo Ronald and Garofalo Monica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Carnival Dennis
Bought by
Carnival Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Carnival Rose
Bought by
Carnival Rose and Carnival Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Ronald | $390,000 | -- | |
| Carnival Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Carnival Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,509 | $897,200 | $366,500 | $530,700 |
| 2024 | $17,849 | $887,300 | $362,500 | $524,800 |
| 2023 | $13,021 | $878,400 | $359,500 | $518,900 |
| 2022 | $13,021 | $410,500 | $209,100 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $9,120 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $8,928 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $8,703 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $8,508 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $8,241 | $300,000 | $209,100 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | $321,700 | $209,100 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map