336 Marganza S Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,807 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Marganza S, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $393,952, approximately $390 per square foot. 336 Marganza S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Margerum Elsie A and Margerum William D
Bought by
Margerum Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margerum Wayne | $190,000 | Nations Title Of Maryland In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Margerum Wayne | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $314,400 | $196,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $295,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $277,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $258,400 | $149,700 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $246,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $240,500 | $144,700 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $232,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $224,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map