336 N 360 E Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $640,673
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N 360 E, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $596,668, approximately $399 per square foot. 336 N 360 E is a home with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Teresa A
Bought by
Cooper Teresa A and Cooper William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,527
Outstanding Balance
$254,189
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Teresa A | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Cooper Teresa A | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Buildings Construction Partnership Llc | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Teresa A | $306,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $318,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $300,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $304,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $287,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $390,000 | $163,500 | $226,500 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $364,300 | $148,600 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $335,800 | $138,700 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $307,800 | $125,500 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map