336 N 58th Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 N 58th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $205,525, approximately $136 per square foot. 336 N 58th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Olson Gloria H and Moen Jeffrey R
Bought by
Curtis John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Curtis John L
Bought by
Curtis John L and Moen Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis John L | -- | Attorney | |
| Curtis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis John L | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,388 | $173,400 | $6,600 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $168,600 | $6,200 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $150,400 | $6,000 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $111,500 | $4,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $111,500 | $4,500 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $101,700 | $4,100 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $95,000 | $4,100 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $96,300 | $5,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $96,300 | $5,000 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $96,300 | $5,000 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $5,000 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map