NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $837,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2025

Last sale price $749,900 $280 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,173 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Great, very deep lot in the South end of Tellico VIllage for building your dream home. Is convenient to shopping (Food Lion grocery store, neighborhood pharmacy, hair salon, Dollar General store, Sloan's Village Home Center, etc.), as well as all of the amenities in this fabulous community (Golf, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness classroom, Gym, lake access, etc) Buyer to verify lot size, dimensions, acreage, easements, restrictions, HOA & POA fees/dues, etc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x206x70x200
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $182 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,675 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 077C K 01200 000

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$182 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2675
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2675
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation System

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 182

• Lot Features: Level, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 70x206x70x200
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 077C K 01200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 22
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Steekee Elementary
  • High School: Loudon High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenback School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Prasca Ivan
Bought by
Daniel And Sherry Redfield Living Trust and Redfield
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$749,900
Views
629
Current Estimated Value
$747,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Perju Dumitru
Bought by
Prasca Ivan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Puccini Fabio and Puccini Jean K
Bought by
Perju Dumitru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Cole Craig
Bought by
Puccini Fabio and Puccini Jean E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2020
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Tidmore David R
Bought by
Puccini Fabio and Puccini Jane E
List Price
$3,500
Sold Price
$750
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,750
-78.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
232.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Pups Detail Shop
Bought by
Tidmore David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Bought by
Pups Detail Shop D/B/A Used Car Dept

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Hubbard
Bought by
Michael Webster

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Echols David G
Bought by
Harvey Hubbard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Echols David G and Echols Rosita M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniel And Sherry Redfield Living Trust $749,900 Superior Title & Escrow
Prasca Ivan $60,000 Superior Title & Escrow
Perju Dumitru $21,000 Tellico Title Services
Puccini Fabio -- Tellico Title Services
Puccini Fabio $750 Southeastern Ttl & Abstract
Tidmore David R -- None Available
Pups Detail Shop D/B/A Used Car Dept $1,500 --
Michael Webster $10,000 --
Harvey Hubbard $4,000 --
Echols David G $8,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $3,500 -99.5% --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $749,900 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Sold $749,900 +99886.7% $280 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Sold $750 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Sold $750 -- -- View Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22 $66,850 $1,250 $65,600
2024 $19 $1,250 $1,250 --
2023 $19 $1,250 $0 $0
2022 $19 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2021 $19 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2020 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2019 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2018 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2017 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2016 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2015 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
2014 $23 $1,250 $1,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3100749

Realtracs

APN: 077C-K-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.